Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1134,420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7464,813
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7504,816
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1395,058
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4952,172
AzulArgentina 3,7412,325
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7559,790
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,73710,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,445
AmberleyAustralia 15,2389,469
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5227,160
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7287,288
AimoresBrazil 2,6201,628
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4131,500
AltamiraBrazil 692430
Alto TapajosBrazil 478297
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6831,667
ApodiBrazil 2,3041,432
AracajuBrazil 2,5121,561
AracuaiBrazil 2,3511,461
AragarcasBrazil 1,573978
AraxaBrazil 2,2131,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4331,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7836,079
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5245,918
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6154,110
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6004,101
AbecheChad 8,9375,554
AntofagastaChile 2,6021,617
AricaChile 2,1311,325
AltaiChina 14,1128,769
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1791,354
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1541,338
AraucaColombia 1,7751,103
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8751,786
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7601,715
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7611,715
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0346,235
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2686,380
AswanEgypt 10,2766,386
AsyutEgypt 10,1116,283
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9312,443
AsmaraEritrea 10,8876,765
AssabEritrea 11,2937,018
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8566,746
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3915,214
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9195,543
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,5978,450
AccraGhana 6,5434,066
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7626,066
AthensGreece 9,5355,925
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5355,925
AasiaatGreenland 8,0004,971
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8274,864
AputiteqGreenland 8,1445,061
AkureyriIceland 8,3095,163
AgraIndia 14,6779,120
AhmedabadIndia 14,3088,891
AkolaIndia 14,8169,207
AllahabadIndia 15,0919,377
AmritsarIndia 14,2018,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,95911,781
AbadanIran 11,7827,322
ArakIran 11,8777,380
AlbengaItaly 8,4145,229
AlgheroItaly 8,3065,162
AmendolaItaly 8,9335,551
AnconaItaly 8,8145,477
ArezzoItaly 8,6795,393
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1253,806
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1953,850
AbashiriJapan 14,9519,291
AburatsuJapan 16,68910,370
AikawaJapan 15,7819,806
AjiroJapan 16,0329,962
AkitaJapan 15,5399,656
AkuneJapan 16,67710,363
AomoriJapan 15,4049,572
AsahikawaJapan 15,0559,356
AsosanJapan 16,56210,292
AmmanJordan 10,6086,592
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7578,549
AinaziLatvia 9,8786,139
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6557,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9167,405
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5627,185
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8527,365
AtarMauritania 5,6013,480
AgalegaMauritius 12,6697,873
AcapulcoMexico 5,0463,136
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6549,106
AltaiMongolia 14,6179,083
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8869,250
AgadirMorocco 6,3813,965
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5335,302
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8617,992
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8457,982
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8217,967
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9528,049
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4182,124
AgadezNiger 7,6194,735
AsuncionParaguay 2,4631,530
ArequipaPeru 2,0531,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,32211,386
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0124,979
AradRomania 9,4745,887
AjanRussia 13,9068,641
AldanRussia 13,8378,598
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4797,133
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6557,864
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3658,927
AnadyrRussia 11,8647,373
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7496,679
ArmavirRussia 11,0046,838
AstrakhanRussia 11,5167,156
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4297,724
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1834,464
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4314,618
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5134,669
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2944,533
Abu HamedSudan 10,3076,405
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3626,439
AqiqSudan 10,8156,721
ArbaatSudan 10,6906,643
AromaSudan 10,5926,582
AtbaraSudan 10,3676,442
Abu KamalSyria 11,0626,874
AleppoSyria 10,7196,661
AranyaprathetThailand 17,61510,946
AtakpameTogo 6,7134,172
AdanaTurkey 10,5496,555
AfyonTurkey 10,1366,299
AnkaraTurkey 10,3436,428
AntalyaTurkey 10,1436,303
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5327,787
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3665,199
AberporthUk 7,9444,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9904,965
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4516,494
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4376,486
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4847,758
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4667,746
ArtigasUruguay 3,0391,888
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2243,247
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6884,156
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4385,244
Abilene, TxUsa 5,8723,649
Ada, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6423,506
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8112,990
Akron, OhUsa 5,4263,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6494,132
Albany, GaUsa 4,7482,951
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3313,313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2623,891
Albion, NeUsa 6,4083,982
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5714,083
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5554,074
Algona, IaUsa 6,2463,881
Alice, TxUsa 5,4663,397
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1663,210
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Alma, MiUsa 5,7803,592
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9103,672
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0743,774
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2033,855
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2303,250
Amite, LaUsa 5,0733,152
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3966,460
Anderson, InUsa 5,5593,454
Anderson, ScUsa 4,9553,079
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3933,351
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6423,506
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2345,738
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6222,872
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1982,609
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,9703,088
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4193,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4115,227
Atchison, KsUsa 6,0463,757
Athens, GaUsa 4,8793,032
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9153,054
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0143,116
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7567,927
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1353,812
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7522,953
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6314,742
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8373,627
Austin, TxUsa 5,5843,470
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8517,986
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5638,428
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8501,149
AdenYemen 11,5427,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -