Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4618,365
BustAfghanistan 13,2678,244
BatnaAlgeria 7,9744,955
BecharAlgeria 7,0684,392
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9024,911
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0194,361
BiskraAlgeria 7,8914,904
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7664,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6024,103
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6944,160
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7024,165
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5094,045
ByrdAntarctica 9,1285,673
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9772,471
BarilocheArgentina 4,4152,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4972,173
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5079,636
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67010,980
BrestBelarus 9,7476,057
BrusselsBelgium 8,4225,234
Belize CityBelize 4,0012,486
BeninBenin 6,8344,246
BohiconBenin 6,8104,232
BermudaBermuda 4,0022,487
BageBrazil 3,1681,969
BambuiBrazil 2,3111,436
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5641,593
BarbalhaBrazil 2,1691,348
BarcelosBrazil 553343
BarraBrazil 1,9011,181
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,483922
BarreirasBrazil 1,7871,110
BelémBrazil 1,123698
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4421,518
BelterraBrazil 391243
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7161,066
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9631,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9981,242
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8161,129
BrevesBrazil 898558
BurgasBulgaria 9,9096,157
BurundiBurundi 9,7386,051
BatouriCameroon 8,1325,054
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8513,636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3785,206
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Banff, AbCanada 8,0865,024
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1643,830
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9824,339
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3625,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1074,417
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2814,525
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8694,890
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8645,508
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5905,338
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1115,662
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9283,062
BeijingChina 15,8899,873
BarranquillaColombia 2,3881,484
Benito SalasColombia 1,9941,239
BogotáColombia 1,9511,213
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2015,717
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3805,829
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8165,479
BaniDominican Republic 2,7131,686
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7481,708
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7251,693
BahariyaEgypt 9,9126,160
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1316,296
BiarritzFrance 7,6744,769
BordeauxFrance 7,8014,848
BrestFrance 7,7424,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
BitamGabon 7,7934,843
BanjulGambia 4,9723,089
BerlinGermany 9,0665,633
BrockenGermany 8,8695,511
BokeGuinea 5,0733,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0213,120
BudapestHungary 9,3285,797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3405,804
BangaloreIndia 15,0599,358
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6919,129
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7019,757
BikanerIndia 14,2088,829
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,30211,995
BabolsarIran 12,0877,511
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6127,837
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7937,328
Bandar LengehIran 12,4717,750
BirjandIran 12,7607,929
BushehrIran 12,0467,485
BaghdadIraq 11,3767,069
BasraIraq 11,7357,293
BelmulletIreland 7,7774,833
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8154,856
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0095,598
BergamoItaly 8,5895,338
BolognaItaly 8,6715,388
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7365,428
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8995,530
BrindisiItaly 9,0965,652
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2963,912
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0423,755
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4108,333
BeirutLebanon 10,5636,564
BenghaziLibya 9,1345,676
BirzaiLithuania 9,8786,138
BitolaMacedonia 9,3865,832
BlantyreMalawi 10,2776,386
BvumbweMalawi 10,2866,392
BintuluMalaysia 19,06811,849
BamakoMali 5,8373,627
Bko-SMali 5,8413,630
BougounMali 5,8603,641
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9493,697
BaitagMongolia 14,4178,959
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2428,850
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7159,144
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1079,388
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1949,442
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8239,211
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9689,301
BulganMongolia 14,6569,107
BhamawMyanmar 16,50110,254
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7427,918
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2672,030
BilmaNiger 8,1675,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2684,517
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9796,201
BergenNorway 8,9155,540
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9155,540
BjornoyaNorway 9,9746,198
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6015,966
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4485,871
BadinPakistan 13,8978,636
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1288,780
BalakotPakistan 13,9498,668
BarkhanPakistan 13,8108,582
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7001,678
BascoPhilippines 18,08911,241
BialystokPoland 9,7296,045
BejaPortugal 6,9194,300
BragancaPortugal 7,2124,481
BistritaRomania 9,7326,047
BucharestRomania 9,8186,101
BajkitRussia 13,1758,187
BarabinskRussia 13,0418,104
BarnaulRussia 13,4358,348
BerezovoRussia 11,8907,388
BiserRussia 11,8537,366
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7439,161
BogdarinRussia 14,2648,864
BogucanyRussia 13,5248,404
BomnakRussia 14,2418,850
BorRussia 13,0038,081
BorzjaRussia 14,7389,158
BratskRussia 13,8488,605
BelgradeSerbia 9,3835,831
BoSierra Leone 5,3213,306
BontheSierra Leone 5,2323,251
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2075,722
BerberaSomalia 11,5427,173
BusanSouth Korea 16,37810,177
BadajozSpain 7,0454,378
BarcelonaSpain 7,8434,873
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4664,640
BabanusaSudan 9,6686,008
BaselSwitzerland 8,5055,285
BernSwitzerland 8,4755,267
BangkokThailand 17,42510,828
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,42010,825
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,09610,623
BizerteTunisia 8,3215,171
BalikesirTurkey 9,9186,163
BursaTurkey 10,0206,227
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8848,006
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9884,964
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0044,974
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0044,974
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1335,054
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0314,991
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1395,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6104,729
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8513,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0623,146
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6356,608
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6356,609
Batesville, MsUsa 5,2893,287
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0993,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,3933,973
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1153,179
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1773,217
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4703,399
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0523,761
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9554,943
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0366,858
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4133,364
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4626,502
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,1896,332
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8673,646
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3354,558
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3443,321
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,0483,137
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6314,742
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9214,301
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0303,126
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7142,929
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4465,248
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7252,936
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1073,173
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6353,502
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7424,811
Booneville, MsUsa 5,2503,262
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1583,205
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2163,241
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1493,821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2953,291
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,7503,573
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4733,401
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1473,198
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4363,378
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0553,142
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9623,705
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1343,190
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2943,290
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,8713,648
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9934,345
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,1903,225
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4853,408
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5133,426
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2103,237
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0363,130
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9033,668
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4923,413
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9514,941
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2778,251
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,6281,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8991,180
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5805,953
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5805,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -