Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9324,929
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6724,768
DavisAntarctica 11,3777,070
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49710,873
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,00211,186
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80510,443
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1619,421
DhakaBangladesh 15,9759,927
D’UccleBelgium 8,4225,234
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3311,449
DiamantinoBrazil 1,272790
DouradosBrazil 2,1591,342
DoualaCameroon 7,6164,733
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9353,688
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2024,476
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2495,747
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9413,692
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7444,191
DuianChina 15,6129,701
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1515,687
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3387,046
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9141,811
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7881,732
DabaaEgypt 9,8906,146
DakhlaEgypt 9,8986,151
DijonFrance 8,3195,170
DresdenGermany 9,0555,627
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2255,733
DebrecenHungary 9,5205,916
DalatangiIceland 8,4215,233
DaltonganjIndia 15,3699,551
DarbhangaIndia 15,4329,589
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,10010,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,10610,009
DumkaIndia 15,6509,725
DwarkaIndia 13,9748,684
DezfulIran 11,7757,317
DublinIreland 7,9274,926
DecimomannuItaly 8,3185,169
DobbiacoItaly 8,8105,474
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0633,768
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5746,571
DagorettiKenya 10,5766,572
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9916,209
DedzaMalawi 10,2126,346
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2109,452
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8099,203
DaweiMyanmar 17,17710,674
De BiltNetherlands 8,5325,302
De KooyNetherlands 8,5445,310
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5445,310
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6787,878
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7897,947
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7697,935
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0115,599
DalbandinPakistan 13,3478,294
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8478,605
DirPakistan 13,7878,568
DroshPakistan 13,7658,554
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,56911,539
DohaQatar 12,1657,559
DorohoiRomania 9,8816,140
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7217,284
DudinkaRussia 12,2017,582
DzardzanRussia 12,7187,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0147,466
DakarSenegal 4,9263,061
DaruSierra Leone 5,4203,368
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7746,074
DamazinSudan 10,3856,453
DongolaSudan 10,0086,219
DamascusSyria 10,6586,623
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6596,623
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9876,828
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3858,318
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8076,716
DjerbaTunisia 8,2995,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9796,822
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2475,125
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0695,014
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5196,537
DonetskUkraine 10,7276,666
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5417,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,9673,087
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0403,132
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,6853,533
Danville, IlUsa 5,6643,520
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7432,947
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0755,018
David City, NeUsa 6,2993,914
Dayton, OhUsa 5,4523,388
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9994,971
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7892,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4694,641
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7193,554
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7893,597
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4113,362
Delphine, InUsa 5,6983,541
Denton, MdUsa 5,0193,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7164,173
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1093,796
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2784,523
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6343,501
Dickson, TnUsa 5,2963,291
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5884,715
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9423,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,2413,878
Dover, DeUsa 5,0193,119
Dover, TnUsa 5,3263,309
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7163,552
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0143,737
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4634,016
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,5513,449
Durham, NhUsa 5,2833,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4883,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -