Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5938,447
FarahAfghanistan 13,0448,106
FormosaArgentina 2,5651,594
ForrestAustralia 16,17510,051
FrancistownBotswana 9,4605,879
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8891,795
FloraniaBrazil 2,4181,503
FlorestaBrazil 2,2791,416
FlorianoBrazil 1,7551,090
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9141,811
FormosaBrazil 1,8381,142
FortalezaBrazil 2,2021,369
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5261,570
FrancaBrazil 2,2741,413
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5684,703
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2855,148
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1585,069
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8655,509
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8854,900
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9345,551
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4035,222
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5045,285
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5173,429
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5073,422
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4854,651
FayaChad 8,8095,474
FamagustaCyprus 10,4236,477
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8685,511
FarafraEgypt 9,8126,098
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0004,971
FichtelbergGermany 8,9785,579
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6775,392
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3865,832
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2834,526
FaranahGuinea 5,4793,405
FalconaraItaly 8,8025,469
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6415,369
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9185,542
FonniItaly 8,3665,199
FrontoneItaly 8,7505,437
FrosinoneItaly 8,7415,432
FukauraJapan 15,4559,604
FukueJapan 16,64110,341
FukuiJapan 16,0579,978
FukuokaJapan 16,50810,258
FukushimaJapan 15,7119,763
FukuyamaJapan 16,32910,147
FushikiJapan 15,9519,912
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6128,459
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4797,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4007,084
FunchalMadeira 5,9083,671
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9951,240
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9434,314
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0935,650
FaroPortugal 6,8574,261
FerganaRussia 13,5388,412
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1823,220
FalunSweden 9,4535,875
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2875,149
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5546,558
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2976,398
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,2203,865
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,9713,710
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7084,169
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4743,402
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3523,947
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6103,486
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6994,163
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1343,812
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7073,546
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7522,953
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,4552,769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4832,786
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2244,489
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5383,441
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9834,340
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7213,555
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0143,737
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,7824,214
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2463,881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6714,145
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1572,583
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9213,680
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6823,531
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6083,485
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,7023,543
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2193,243
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3293,312
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1283,187
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3733,339
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9583,081
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7194,796
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7064,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -