Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6308,470
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5628,427
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6384,746
General PicoArgentina 3,6622,276
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3212,064
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8983,044
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6279,089
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,80010,440
GrazAustria 9,0535,626
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4797,133
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5967,206
GomelBelarus 10,2436,365
GrodnoBelarus 9,7946,086
GaranhunsBrazil 2,5051,557
GoianiaBrazil 1,8091,124
GoiasBrazil 1,6871,048
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5051,557
GrajauBrazil 1,361846
GuairaBrazil 2,3721,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1601,342
GuaratingaBrazil 2,5581,589
GarouaCameroon 8,0765,018
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8033,606
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3834,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Golden, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Goose, NfCanada 6,2803,902
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9473,695
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4885,274
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3893,349
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6273,497
GanzhouChina 17,39210,807
GuangzhouChina 17,61910,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8421,766
GuayaquilEcuador 2,3851,482
GonderEthiopia 10,7196,661
GourdonFrance 7,9464,937
GrenobleFrance 8,2795,145
GeisenheimGermany 8,6255,360
GorlitzGermany 9,1365,677
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0194,362
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0482,516
GeorgetownGuyana 1,105687
GoaIndia 14,6139,081
GuwahatiIndia 15,9239,895
GelaItaly 8,6955,403
GenoaItaly 8,4815,270
GhediItaly 8,6245,359
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0145,601
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7875,461
GrossetoItaly 8,5965,342
GrottaglieItaly 9,0475,622
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4155,229
GuidoniaItaly 8,7055,410
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9183,677
GifuJapan 16,10110,005
GaoMali 6,7664,204
GuamMariana Islands 17,21610,698
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5633,457
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3833,345
GuaymasMexico 6,5824,090
GaluutMongolia 14,7479,164
GemertNetherlands 8,5415,307
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7447,920
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
GayaNiger 7,0394,374
GardermoenNorway 9,2015,718
GeiloNorway 9,0675,634
GdanskPoland 9,4595,878
GalatiRomania 9,9816,202
Gor’KijRussia 11,0526,868
GorznyjRussia 11,3907,078
GridinoRussia 10,4716,507
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7997,332
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0243,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9224,923
GijonSpain 7,3874,590
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5205,916
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5056,528
GoteborgSweden 9,1615,693
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1575,690
GothenburgSweden 9,1615,693
GunnarnSweden 9,6796,014
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3515,189
GabesTunisia 8,2475,125
GafsaTunisia 8,1495,064
GiresunTurkey 10,8086,716
GoztepeTurkey 10,0336,235
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3467,672
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2537,614
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1745,080
GajvoronUkraine 10,1416,302
GeniceskUkraine 10,5096,530
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,0803,157
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Galva, IlUsa 5,8753,651
Galveston, TxUsa 5,2923,288
Geneva, NeUsa 6,3353,937
Genoa, NeUsa 6,3353,937
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3664,577
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2113,238
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3783,342
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6814,773
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7432,947
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4674,019
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8054,229
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,1283,187
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,3523,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,9444,315
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,7943,600
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7683,584
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6174,733
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0623,767
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5593,454
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,0803,157
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9013,046
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,2953,291
Greenville, MsUsa 5,2783,280
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5083,423
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3733,339
Greenville, TxUsa 5,6503,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9043,047
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8373,006
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,7923,599
Groton, CtUsa 5,0973,167
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1616,314
GuanareVenezuela 1,8421,145
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7921,114
GuiriaVenezuela 1,585985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -