Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9938,074
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8244,862
HuamboAngola 8,2165,106
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54810,904
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2798,873
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2828,875
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,38110,179
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5503,449
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7276,044
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3383,317
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3633,333
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5823,469
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2803,902
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Hope, BcCanada 8,3775,206
HaikouChina 17,77411,045
HailarChina 14,8849,249
HamiChina 14,8039,198
HetanChina 14,3338,907
HavanaCuba 3,8982,422
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7061,682
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6651,656
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8311,759
HelwanEgypt 10,1606,314
HurguadaEgypt 10,3786,449
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4495,250
HelsinkiFinland 9,9276,169
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9486,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1105,661
HamburgGermany 8,8965,528
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8955,528
HannoverGermany 8,8325,489
HelgolandGermany 8,7875,460
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7575,442
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6325,985
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8014,848
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8186,723
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1186,909
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2915,152
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0559,355
HaifaIsrael 10,5176,535
HaboroJapan 15,0239,336
HachijojimaJapan 16,18010,054
HachinoheJapan 15,4009,570
HagiJapan 16,39110,186
HakodateJapan 15,3089,513
HamadaJapan 16,32010,142
HamamatsuJapan 16,12410,019
HikoneJapan 16,13410,026
HimejiJapan 16,24010,091
HiradoJapan 16,55210,286
HirooJapan 15,1549,417
HiroshimaJapan 16,36010,166
HitaJapan 16,52110,266
HitoyoshiJapan 16,64210,341
HunLibya 8,6705,388
HomboriMali 6,5724,084
HomalinMyanmar 16,27610,114
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,99710,562
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8117,961
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
HororataNew Zealand 12,7957,951
HyderabadPakistan 13,8298,593
HuanucoPeru 2,1001,305
HelPoland 9,4775,889
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,8039,199
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2357,603
HatangaRussia 12,2447,609
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5017,147
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9403,691
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1716,942
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2785,765
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5389,655
HaejuSouth Korea 16,11210,012
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7099,762
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5239,646
HalaibSudan 10,6626,626
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5326,545
HudeibaSudan 10,3636,440
HaparandaSweden 9,9886,207
HarnosandSweden 9,6275,982
HamaSyria 10,6796,636
HassakahSyria 11,0356,857
Hua HinThailand 17,41610,822
HakkariTurkey 11,2947,018
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2835,147
HersonUkraine 10,3376,424
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9426,178
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4703,399
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4133,364
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,5513,449
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1723,214
Hart, MiUsa 5,9183,677
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2143,240
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4093,982
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7412,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7964,223
Hays, KsUsa 6,2593,889
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0495,002
Hebron, NeUsa 6,2633,892
Helena, MtUsa 7,6094,728
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4933,413
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8032,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9023,046
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7674,205
Hernando, MsUsa 5,3543,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,8713,027
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6894,156
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0853,160
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,6353,501
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6893,535
Holly, CoUsa 6,4003,977
Homer, AkUsa 10,4816,513
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6873,534
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3683,336
Horton, KsUsa 6,0793,778
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7964,223
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0853,160
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8923,661
Houma, LaUsa 5,0053,110
Houston, TexasUsa 5,3793,342
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2383,255
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,1393,194
Huron, SdUsa 6,5974,099
HanoiVietnam 17,39810,811
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,16311,287
HarareZimbabwe 9,8556,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -