Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5718,433
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7038,515
JuninArgentina 3,5032,177
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4051,495
JacobinaBrazil 2,1731,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,3001,429
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6461,645
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1011,305
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,6361,638
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9744,955
JiuquanChina 15,3259,523
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2031,990
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8121,747
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8031,742
JoensuuFinland 10,2186,350
JokioinenFinland 9,8766,137
JyvskylFinland 10,0146,223
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0645,011
JulianehbGreenland 7,1804,462
JagdalpurIndia 15,3699,550
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,07911,234
JerusalemIsrael 10,5366,547
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4252,128
JosNigeria 7,5954,719
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9905,587
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0035,595
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,7478,542
JhelumPakistan 14,0458,728
JiwaniPakistan 13,1878,194
JuliacaPeru 1,8781,167
JakutskRussia 13,4328,347
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3177,033
JenisejskRussia 13,3578,300
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,8809,247
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7349,156
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9343,688
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9236,788
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2807,010
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5215,917
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9934,346
JubaSudan 10,0416,239
JokkmokkSweden 9,8146,099
JönköpingSweden 9,2865,770
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2805,767
JendoubaTunisia 8,2125,103
JerbaTunisia 8,3065,161
JerseyUk 7,9254,925
JaltaUkraine 10,4586,499
Jackson, MsUsa 5,1643,209
Jackson, TnUsa 5,3433,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4802,784
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,7753,588
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2643,271
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5055,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -