Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5928,446
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4038,329
KhostAfghanistan 13,7028,515
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4818,377
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5664,080
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24410,094
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9615,569
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4847,136
KandiBenin 6,9704,331
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2833,904
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2843,905
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8164,236
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5683,460
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0156,224
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0055,596
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8674,267
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6423,506
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9188,649
KashiChina 13,9058,640
KunmingChina 16,85210,472
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1945,092
KhargaEgypt 10,0556,248
KosseirEgypt 10,4296,481
KajaaniFinland 10,1346,298
KuopioFinland 10,1216,290
KuusamoFinland 10,2186,350
KarlsruheGermany 8,6185,355
KasselGermany 8,7745,452
KonstanzGermany 8,6245,359
KumasiGhana 6,4033,979
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,2385,741
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4515,873
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8224,861
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6095,350
KankanGuinea 5,6433,506
KindiaGuinea 5,2543,265
KissidougouGuinea 5,5363,440
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9626,812
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73811,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,73911,023
KeszthelyHungary 9,1805,704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1535,066
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8359,840
KotaIndia 14,5529,043
KozhikodeIndia 14,8919,253
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,52011,508
KermanIran 12,6127,837
KermanshahIran 11,6337,229
Khoram AbadIran 11,7487,300
KilkennyIreland 7,8174,857
KingstonJamaica 3,0881,919
KagoshimaJapan 16,71810,389
KanazawaJapan 15,9889,935
KaruizawaJapan 15,9329,900
KatsuuraJapan 15,9649,920
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0049,945
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9349,280
KobeJapan 16,23210,087
KochiJapan 16,41010,197
KofuJapan 15,9989,941
KumagayaJapan 15,9149,889
KumamotoJapan 16,58010,303
KumejimaJapan 17,37610,797
KureJapan 16,37510,175
KushiroJapan 15,0439,348
KutchanJapan 15,2029,447
KyotoJapan 16,18010,055
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7288,531
KitaleKenya 10,3966,460
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7677,312
KufraLibya 9,3155,788
KaunasLithuania 9,8006,090
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6445,993
KybartaiLithuania 9,7296,046
KarongaMalawi 10,2016,339
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,85211,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,32912,011
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,79311,057
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,95111,155
KuantanMalaysia 17,97711,171
KuchingMalaysia 18,75411,654
KayesMali 5,5343,439
KeniebaMali 5,5063,421
KidalMali 6,9664,329
KitaMali 5,6973,540
KoutiaMali 6,1003,790
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8759,243
KisinevMoldova 10,0676,256
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,0619,359
KhatgalMongolia 14,3858,939
KhovdMongolia 14,2618,862
KhujirtMongolia 14,8229,210
KhutagMongolia 14,5719,055
KenitraMorocco 6,8264,242
KalewaMyanmar 16,33010,148
KathaMyanmar 16,43810,215
KawthaungMyanmar 17,36710,792
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,47510,238
KengtungMyanmar 16,89910,501
KhamtiMyanmar 16,26310,106
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5155,291
KathmanduNepal 15,3049,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6659,113
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7337,913
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7057,895
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7377,915
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6747,876
KanoNigeria 7,5884,716
KangnungNorth Korea 16,09410,001
KarasjokNorway 10,0986,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9765,578
KristiansandNorway 8,9565,566
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,1545,688
KhasabOman 12,6177,840
KarachiPakistan 13,7048,516
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7168,523
KhanpurPakistan 13,9428,664
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5888,444
KororPalau 18,51011,502
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4365,864
KlodzkoPoland 9,2295,735
KoszalinPoland 9,3005,779
KrakowPoland 9,4425,867
KalakanRussia 14,2198,836
KaliningradRussia 9,5905,959
KamenskoeRussia 12,4677,747
KandalaksaRussia 10,3636,439
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8046,714
KazanRussia 11,3917,079
KemRussia 10,4686,505
KerchRussia 10,6346,608
KhabarovskRussia 14,8069,201
KirenskRussia 13,8268,592
KirovRussia 11,3407,047
KljuciRussia 13,1558,175
KolpasevRussia 13,0268,095
KorfRussia 12,6317,849
KostromaRussia 10,8486,741
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8487,363
KotlasRussia 11,1176,908
KrasnodarRussia 10,8506,742
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1847,571
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8707,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6058,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8166,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5357,168
KurganRussia 12,3567,678
KurskRussia 10,5986,586
KyraRussia 14,7739,180
KigaliRwanda 9,8376,113
KoldaSenegal 5,1183,180
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3833,345
KosiceSlovakia 9,5185,915
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1815,705
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7729,801
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4309,588
KadugliSudan 9,8726,135
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1486,306
KassalaSudan 10,6186,598
KhartoumSudan 10,2066,342
KostiSudan 10,2066,342
KalmarSweden 9,3825,830
KaresuandoSweden 9,9626,191
KarlstadSweden 9,2945,776
KristianstadSweden 9,2315,736
KamishliSyria 11,0736,881
KanchanaburiThailand 17,31110,757
Khlong YaiThailand 17,74311,026
Khon KaenThailand 17,48410,865
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,47510,859
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,50710,879
KairouanTunisia 8,2995,157
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6936,645
KarsTurkey 11,2066,964
KastamonuTurkey 10,4236,477
KayseriTurkey 10,5656,565
KonyaTurkey 10,3086,406
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4817,756
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9728,061
KinlossUk 8,3235,172
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6016,588
KievUkraine 10,2056,342
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6236,601
KirovogradUkraine 10,3156,410
KlepininoUkraine 10,4616,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4406,488
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8016,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3896,456
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7443,569
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8504,878
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0023,730
Keene, NhUsa 5,3083,298
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5503,449
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4093,983
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9782,472
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7334,184
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7806,699
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9823,718
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7062,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1005,034
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,0813,157
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5436,552
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9436,800
KabompoZambia 9,1305,674
KabweZambia 9,5875,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5915,960
KafirondaZambia 9,5585,939
KaomaZambia 9,1925,712
KasamaZambia 9,8986,151
KasempaZambia 9,3095,784
KawambwaZambia 9,6776,013
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -