Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1598,177
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3378,288
MilianaAlgeria 7,6494,753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8344,868
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6136,595
Malarg EArgentina 3,7782,348
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3622,710
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,8712,405
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3102,057
MendozaArgentina 3,4812,163
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,4742,159
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0181,876
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9739,926
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30410,753
MeekatharraAustralia 16,69110,372
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8839,249
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8639,236
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3389,531
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0579,356
Mount IsaAustralia 16,72510,393
MuharraqBahrain 12,0627,496
MinskBelarus 10,0326,234
MogilevBelarus 10,1936,334
MaunBotswana 9,0375,616
MacapaBrazil 893555
MacauBrazil 2,4281,509
MaceioBrazil 2,6141,624
MachadoBrazil 2,4651,532
ManausBrazil 176109
MarabaBrazil 1,059658
MaringaBrazil 2,3611,467
Monte AlegreBrazil 499310
Monte AzulBrazil 2,1721,350
Monte SantoBrazil 2,2621,405
MonteiroBrazil 2,4221,505
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1941,363
Morada NovaBrazil 2,2341,388
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,1001,305
MamfeCameroon 7,5844,713
MarouaCameroon 8,1845,086
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7623,581
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6564,758
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7056,031
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5103,424
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6093,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6123,488
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4444,626
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4073,981
Morden, MbCanada 6,9544,321
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7353,564
MoundouChad 8,3605,195
MatecanaColombia 2,1161,315
MoroniComoros 11,2046,962
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3155,788
MarstalDenmark 8,9725,575
Melville HallDominica 2,1001,305
MichesDominican Republic 2,7191,690
MocaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8671,782
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7381,701
MilagroEcuador 2,3541,463
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7776,075
MinyaEgypt 10,0906,270
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,5074,665
MassawaEritrea 10,9456,801
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4155,229
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6686,008
MarseilleFrance 8,1715,078
MontpellierFrance 8,0845,023
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 898558
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4945,278
MakokouGabon 7,9354,931
MayumbaGabon 7,6684,765
MitzicGabon 7,7894,840
MkamboGabon 8,0575,007
MoandaGabon 7,9714,953
MouilaGabon 7,7154,794
MagdeburgGermany 8,9435,557
MunichGermany 8,8325,489
MünsterGermany 8,6815,395
MethoniGreece 9,3435,806
MilosGreece 9,5845,955
MitiliniGreece 9,7996,089
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7956,087
MacentaGuinea 5,5783,466
MamouGuinea 5,3463,322
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9928,073
MiskolcHungary 9,4675,883
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7689,177
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7189,146
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4378,971
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3659,548
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,60912,185
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,55711,532
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,47510,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,56210,913
MashhadIran 12,7077,896
Malin HeadIreland 7,9904,965
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5435,309
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0025,594
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8375,491
MilanItaly 8,5505,313
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5165,292
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5935,340
ManIvory Coast 5,7693,585
MaebashiJapan 15,9049,883
MaizuruJapan 16,15310,037
MakurazakiJapan 16,75610,412
MatsueJapan 16,23110,086
MatsumotoJapan 15,9679,922
MatsuyamaJapan 16,40710,195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,28810,743
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,8199,830
MishimaJapan 16,0339,963
MitoJapan 15,8419,844
MiyakejimaJapan 16,10010,005
MiyakoJapan 15,4649,609
MiyakojimaJapan 17,57310,920
MiyakonojoJapan 16,68310,367
MiyazakiJapan 16,65110,347
MombetsuJapan 14,9599,296
MoriokaJapan 15,4959,629
MuroranJapan 15,2519,477
MurotomisakiJapan 16,41910,203
MutsuJapan 15,3419,533
Ma’AnJordan 10,5886,579
MafraqJordan 10,6346,608
MombasaKenya 10,8736,757
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6319,092
MaseruLesotho 9,4415,867
MonroviaLiberia 5,4403,380
MisratahLibya 8,6555,378
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4907,140
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2136,968
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6137,216
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2116,967
MakhangaMalawi 10,2906,394
MangochiMalawi 10,3176,411
MwmosaMalawi 10,3396,425
MzimbaMalawi 10,1596,313
MzuzuMalawi 10,2056,342
MalaccaMalaysia 17,86711,103
MersingMalaysia 18,04411,213
MiriMalaysia 19,16311,908
MaleMaldives 14,6849,125
MenakaMali 6,9924,345
MoptiMali 6,2983,914
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4828,999
MazatlanMexico 5,9643,706
MeridaMexico 4,3292,690
Mexico CityMexico 5,1093,175
MonterreyMexico 5,5293,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3143,302
MaantyMongolia 14,9219,272
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0479,350
MatadMongolia 15,0869,374
MurenMongolia 14,4648,988
MarrakechMorocco 6,5734,085
MeknesMorocco 6,8944,284
MideltMorocco 6,9054,291
MaputoMozambique 9,9556,186
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8936,769
MandalayMyanmar 16,55910,290
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,60510,318
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,28510,741
MindatMyanmar 16,40610,195
MonywaMyanmar 16,46810,234
MyeikMyanmar 17,28510,741
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,43910,216
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5185,293
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8697,997
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7907,948
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7427,918
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5212,188
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4912,169
MagariaNiger 7,6434,750
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9784,957
MaradiNiger 7,4574,634
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0765,018
MakurdiNigeria 7,5264,677
MinnaNigeria 7,3344,557
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,45710,227
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5625,942
MajisOman 12,6847,882
MasirahOman 12,9688,058
Muscat  Oman 12,8647,994
MultanPakistan 13,9558,672
MurreePakistan 13,9738,683
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,16810,668
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1131,313
MoyobambaPeru 2,0781,292
MactanPhilippines 19,17311,914
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,74011,645
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1214,425
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,2405,121
MagadanRussia 13,2618,241
MahackalaRussia 11,5377,169
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0396,860
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0396,860
MarkovoRussia 12,1537,552
MinusinskRussia 13,7678,555
MogocaRussia 14,3848,939
MoscowRussia 10,6736,633
MurmanskRussia 10,3926,458
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9756,820
MatamSenegal 5,3893,349
MogadishuSomalia 11,5507,177
MadridSpain 7,3754,583
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3634,575
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9524,941
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1144,421
MelillaSpain 7,1734,457
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4624,637
MalakalSudan 10,0746,260
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8126,097
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4155,229
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,88510,492
Mae SariangThailand 16,94610,530
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,08210,615
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,64610,966
MalatyaTurkey 10,7926,706
MersinTurkey 10,4896,518
MuglaTurkey 9,9356,174
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1475,063
ManstonUk 8,2575,131
MeloUruguay 3,2792,038
MercedesUruguay 3,3492,081
MontevideoUruguay 3,5342,196
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7882,975
Madison, FlUsa 4,6022,860
Madison, InUsa 5,4183,367
Madison, NeUsa 6,3463,943
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0043,731
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1253,806
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0043,731
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,5513,450
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8893,660
Marion, InUsa 5,6483,509
Marion, NcUsa 4,9933,103
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2173,864
Marshall, TxUsa 5,4823,406
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0963,167
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6806,636
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3253,309
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4354,620
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,5323,438
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,1693,212
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,1243,806
Medford, WiUsa 6,2273,870
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6894,156
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,3723,338
Mena, ArUsa 5,6333,500
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,0763,154
Mexia, TxUsa 5,5793,467
Mexico, MoUsa 5,8103,611
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9882,478
Midland, TxUsa 6,0413,754
Milan, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5694,082
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2054,477
Milford, DeUsa 4,9833,097
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,7772,968
Millen, GaUsa 4,7012,921
Millport, OhUsa 5,4153,365
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2023,233
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9153,676
Minden, NeUsa 6,3993,976
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3543,949
Minonk, IlUsa 5,7973,603
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7644,825
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,9133,053
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9243,681
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8323,002
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9213,058
Montrose, CoUsa 6,8424,252
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0853,160
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6622,897
Morganton, NcUsa 4,9933,103
Moro, OrUsa 8,1555,068
Morris, MnUsa 6,5944,098
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9243,681
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,0363,130
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6913,536
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9393,690
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8723,649
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4243,371
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,5513,449
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2183,243
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8543,638
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,7813,592
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7971,116
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,1191,317
MaracayVenezuela 1,8051,121
MaturinVenezuela 1,526948
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9981,241
MeridaVenezuela 1,9241,195
MagoyeZambia 9,4885,896
MansaZambia 9,6445,993
MbalaZambia 9,9286,170
MfuweZambia 9,9676,194
MisamfuZambia 9,9126,159
MonguZambia 9,0145,601
MpikaZambia 9,9216,165
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0336,235
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5595,940
MumbwaZambia 9,4475,870
MwinilungaZambia 9,1615,693
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8156,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -