Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5448,416
NeuquenArgentina 4,1022,549
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6022,239
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,86510,480
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8139,205
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4539,602
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7472,328
NatitingouBenin 6,7884,218
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,7341,699
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0735,017
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7454,813
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6434,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9373,690
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3713,959
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3425,805
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7554,819
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8783,653
N’DjamenaChad 8,2905,152
NanchangChina 17,12110,639
NanjingChina 16,79210,435
NanningChina 17,41310,821
NicosiaCyprus 10,3646,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0705,636
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7951,737
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7901,734
NegeleEthiopia 10,9256,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4678,369
NandiFiji 13,4678,369
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8406,115
NancyFrance 8,4565,255
NantesFrance 7,8554,881
NiceFrance 8,3305,176
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0805,642
NurembergGermany 8,8215,481
NurnbergGermany 8,8185,480
NaxosGreece 9,6716,010
NanortalikGreenland 7,1294,430
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2374,497
NordGreenland 9,6596,002
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5044,663
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6933,538
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0049,324
New DelhiIndia 14,5419,036
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8005,468
NaganoJapan 15,9179,891
NagasakiJapan 16,61210,323
NagoJapan 17,31810,762
NagoyaJapan 16,11510,014
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,36810,792
NaraJapan 16,20810,072
NazeJapan 17,08410,616
NemuroJapan 14,9569,294
NiigataJapan 15,7589,792
NikkoJapan 15,8529,851
NobeokaJapan 16,57610,300
NairobiKenya 10,5756,571
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2456,988
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7968,573
NidaLithuania 9,6305,984
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7327,291
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6417,234
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2356,360
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,2226,352
NaraMali 5,9853,719
NioroMali 5,7743,588
NemaMauritania 6,0323,748
NouakchottMauritania 5,2183,242
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3828,937
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6537,863
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8367,977
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,864
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4742,159
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1145,042
NiameyNiger 6,9344,309
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7646,067
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1456,304
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9386,176
NawabshahPakistan 13,7998,575
NokkundiPakistan 13,1928,198
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9911,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,74911,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2236,974
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6549,106
NikolaevRussia 10,2926,395
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1838,814
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9958,075
NizneangarskRussia 14,0628,738
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9128,645
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7807,320
NovgorodRussia 10,2866,392
NovosibirskRussia 13,2828,253
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4789,618
No. 6Sudan 10,2336,359
NyalaSudan 9,3555,813
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,59110,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,28610,742
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,55010,906
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,16210,664
NarathiwatThailand 17,79811,060
NigdeTurkey 10,4956,522
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4816,513
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5923,475
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5923,475
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2603,269
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1983,230
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7813,593
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1773,217
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1173,180
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3733,339
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1563,826
New London, WiUsa 6,0833,780
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9833,096
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9993,107
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3263,931
New YorkUsa 5,1553,204
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1133,177
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1283,187
Newark, NjUsa 5,1303,188
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8112,990
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9823,717
Newnan, GaUsa 4,8943,041
Newport, TnUsa 5,0453,135
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1286,915
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8172,993
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3713,959
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3355,179
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4704,021
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5194,051
Norton, KsUsa 6,3953,974
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5093,423
NdolaZambia 9,6145,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -