Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3844,589
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1354,434
OranArgentina 2,3141,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17010,670
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,130
OstendeBelgium 8,3515,189
ObidosBrazil 351218
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5184,050
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6523,512
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6503,511
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4182,745
OdenseDenmark 8,9885,585
OtavaloEcuador 2,2361,389
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9948,075
OuluFinland 10,0326,234
OroomiehIran 11,4067,088
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4145,229
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8083,609
ObihiroJapan 15,1009,383
OfunatoJapan 15,5309,650
OitaJapan 16,50910,259
OkayamaJapan 16,28410,119
OkinoerabuJapan 17,20910,694
OmaezakiJapan 16,11610,014
OmuJapan 14,9529,291
OnahamaJapan 15,7679,798
OsakaJapan 16,22210,081
OshimaJapan 16,0489,972
OtaruJapan 15,1659,424
OwaseJapan 16,25610,102
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6374,124
OujoaMorocco 7,2364,496
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3748,932
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8758,001
OphirNew Zealand 12,8567,989
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6927,887
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8908,010
OcotalNicaragua 3,6122,244
OrlandNorway 9,2645,757
OsloNorway 9,1735,700
OhotskRussia 13,4918,384
OkhotskRussia 13,4918,384
OlekminskRussia 13,6478,480
OlenekRussia 12,7147,901
OmskRussia 12,8157,963
OnegaRussia 10,6416,612
OrenburgRussia 11,8817,383
OymyakonRussia 13,1008,140
OviedoSpain 7,3594,573
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4765,888
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4335,240
OdessaUkraine 10,1996,338
OvrucUkraine 10,0866,268
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1113,176
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4083,982
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1373,192
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5034,663
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0853,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5993,479
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9123,674
Olathe, KsUsa 5,9963,726
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4454,005
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3735,203
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2263,869
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2383,876
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5243,432
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2782,658
Orono, MeUsa 5,4543,389
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0413,754
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4873,410
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8043,606
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,9963,726
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,4233,370
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7433,569
Ozark, ArUsa 5,6333,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -