Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3087,648
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,69910,377
ParanaArgentina 3,1931,984
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,9551,837
PehuajoArgentina 3,6572,273
PergaminoArgentina 3,4272,130
PigeArgentina 3,8542,395
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,2242,003
PosadasArgentina 2,7071,682
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6411,641
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5102,181
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5862,229
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0729,987
Port HedlandAustralia 17,38210,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6623,518
ParakouBenin 6,9054,291
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5011,554
ParacatuBrazil 2,0111,250
ParanaBrazil 1,567974
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7051,681
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0031,245
ParintinsBrazil 197122
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8491,149
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8651,780
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1541,339
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9931,238
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3391,454
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3591,466
PeixeBrazil 1,474916
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1011,306
PicosBrazil 1,9271,198
PiraiBrazil 2,6751,662
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7531,089
PompeuBrazil 2,3091,435
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1771,353
Porto De MozBrazil 706439
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6861,669
Porto VelhoBrazil 872542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0841,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,375855
PosseBrazil 1,8001,119
PlevenBulgaria 9,6876,020
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6816,016
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,94911,154
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4615,258
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2565,131
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7673,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6293,498
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0194,361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6464,752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6495,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1415,680
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3404,561
ParronChile 3,6872,291
Puerto AysenChile 4,9013,046
Puerto MonttChile 4,5042,799
Punta ArenasChile 5,6613,518
PingbianChina 16,76410,418
PeralesColombia 2,0391,267
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,443897
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2672,030
PragueCzech Republic 9,0575,628
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7681,720
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7891,733
PoloDominican Republic 2,7461,707
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8681,782
PichilingueEcuador 2,3471,459
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4591,528
PuyoEcuador 2,1751,352
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2526,371
ParisFrance 8,2005,095
PerpignanFrance 7,9664,950
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3887,698
Port-GentilGabon 7,4704,642
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4722,158
PotsdamGermany 9,0485,622
PatrasGreece 9,3695,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8835,520
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1514,444
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1821,356
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8361,762
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4582,149
PecsHungary 9,2375,740
PambanIndia 15,2889,500
PuneIndia 14,5529,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,61610,947
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,61111,565
PadovaItaly 8,7435,433
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7045,409
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6455,372
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6285,362
PantelleriaItaly 8,4945,278
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6065,348
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3685,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7205,419
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8345,489
PiacenzaItaly 8,5655,322
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5755,328
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7445,434
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6925,401
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9185,542
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6735,389
PrizziItaly 8,6445,371
PakseLaos 17,83111,080
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,64110,962
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,5747,814
PlaisanceMauritius 12,5797,817
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9369,903
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2385,740
PatheinMyanmar 16,71910,389
PutaoMyanmar 16,29710,127
PyiMyanmar 16,66210,354
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5499,041
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7107,898
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3732,096
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3254,552
PohangNorth Korea 16,27010,110
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0009,943
PadidanPakistan 13,7598,550
PanjgurPakistan 13,3688,307
ParachinarPakistan 13,6938,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3498,295
PeshawarPakistan 13,8188,587
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,84810,470
PilarParaguay 2,6411,641
PiscoPeru 2,2811,417
PiuraPeru 2,4691,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,586986
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,21611,941
PoznanPoland 9,2955,776
PrzemyslPoland 9,6465,994
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0754,397
PortalegrePortugal 7,0224,364
Porto Portugal 7,0404,375
PavelecRussia 10,7936,707
PecoraRussia 11,4927,141
PermRussia 11,7307,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5118,396
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4566,498
PjatigorskRussia 11,1656,938
PoronajskRussia 14,5009,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7666,690
Providenja BayRussia 11,4897,139
PskovRussia 10,1116,283
PodorSenegal 5,2593,268
PopradSlovakia 9,4525,874
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2645,757
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5185,914
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8224,861
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3679,549
Port SudanSudan 10,7166,659
ParamariboSuriname 1,063660
PiteňSweden 9,8586,126
PalmyraSyria 10,8226,725
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0286,231
PhetchabunThailand 17,33810,774
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,23810,712
PhraeThailand 17,14910,657
PhuketThailand 17,39810,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,38310,802
Prachin BuriThailand 17,48810,867
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,43110,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,563971
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8684,889
PoltavaUkraine 10,4886,517
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3052,054
PradoUruguay 3,5362,197
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5612,213
Palestine, IlUsa 5,5783,467
Pana, IlUsa 5,6723,524
Paoli, InUsa 5,4703,399
Paris, IlUsa 5,6643,520
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6164,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9093,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0024,351
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8383,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9133,675
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1353,812
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0314,991
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8252,998
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8133,612
Perry, OkUsa 5,9123,674
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0823,158
Philo, OhUsa 5,3643,334
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9294,306
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7244,178
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,4403,380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4574,012
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3353,315
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1553,204
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1603,207
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5113,424
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4494,629
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8043,606
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,2443,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4225,234
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2753,278
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1873,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4225,234
Portage, WiUsa 6,0623,767
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3363,316
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2965,155
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0923,786
Prescott, ArUsa 5,4903,412
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0174,982
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9193,057
Princeton, InUsa 5,4943,414
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1593,206
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,5984,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,399869
PetaukeZambia 9,8916,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -