Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0488,108
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,6007,209
QubaAzerbaijan 11,6487,238
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,1341,326
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9925,588
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6953,539
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6025,345
QuinteroChile 3,5902,231
QingdaoChina 16,35110,161
QiqiharChina 15,0909,377
QuitoEcuador 2,2531,400
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9188,027
QuettaPakistan 13,5388,412
Quanah, TxUsa 5,9963,726
Quitman, GaUsa 4,6632,898
Quang TriVietnam 17,83411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -