Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2148,211
ShkoderAlbania 9,2555,751
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0635,010
SaltaArgentina 2,5301,572
San AntonioArgentina 4,2402,635
San LuisArgentina 3,4502,144
San RafaelArgentina 3,6462,266
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7652,340
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,8091,746
SarmientoArgentina 4,8343,004
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8569,232
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8619,235
SalzburgAustria 8,9005,530
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5397,170
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7167,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6707,252
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4963,415
SaveBenin 6,8674,267
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7091,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2055,720
SalvadorBrazil 2,4501,522
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9961,862
SantaremBrazil 422262
SantosBrazil 2,6541,649
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3891,484
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 814506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2751,414
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9391,826
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8331,760
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5581,590
Sao LuisBrazil 1,571976
Sao MateusBrazil 2,6621,654
São PauloBrazil 2,5971,614
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3551,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,313816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1721,350
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3441,456
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3821,480
SobralBrazil 2,0081,248
SoureBrazil 1,131703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,7671,098
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4202,125
SurubimBrazil 2,5671,595
SadovoBulgaria 9,6966,025
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5515,935
SofiaBulgaria 9,5775,951
SiemreapCambodia 17,76011,036
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2363,254
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4383,379
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1855,086
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6673,521
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6314,742
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0823,779
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4884,032
Scott, SkCanada 7,7614,822
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9793,716
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3353,315
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5583,454
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8886,145
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7294,182
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7453,570
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5383,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5624,699
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5694,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4843,408
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7113,549
SalCape Verde 4,4792,784
SantiagoChile 3,6092,243
SewellChile 3,6572,273
ShanghaiChina 16,89210,497
ShantouChina 17,70111,000
ShenyangChina 15,7199,768
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1091,932
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3611,467
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1911,983
SibenikCroatia 9,0035,595
SplitCroatia 9,0405,617
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2465,745
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9245,546
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8121,747
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6741,662
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7421,704
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8241,755
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7541,711
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7141,686
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8431,766
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7471,707
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8111,747
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7671,720
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8841,792
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7061,682
San GabrielEcuador 2,1941,364
SalloumEgypt 9,5865,957
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5895,959
SohagEgypt 10,1766,324
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4186,474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8762,409
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4013,356
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1186,288
StrasbourgFrance 8,5485,312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,074667
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,076669
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0176,846
SchleswigGermany 8,9025,532
StuttgartGermany 8,6635,383
SamosGreece 9,8126,098
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6165,976
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5385,927
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8244,862
SiguiriGuinea 5,6833,532
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8912,418
SzegedHungary 9,3845,831
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1485,685
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1195,046
SagarIndia 14,8779,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0878,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,81911,073
SemnanIran 12,1777,567
ShahroudIran 12,2957,640
ShirazIran 12,2097,587
ShannonIreland 7,7344,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3785,206
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9565,565
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1105,661
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5575,317
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3325,177
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9365,553
SigonellaItaly 8,7645,446
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8843,657
SagaJapan 16,54410,280
SaigoJapan 16,14510,033
SakaiJapan 16,21610,077
SakataJapan 15,6279,711
SapporoJapan 15,1659,423
SaseboJapan 16,56910,296
SendaiJapan 15,6439,721
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,51610,263
ShimonosekiJapan 16,45410,225
ShinjoJapan 15,6229,708
ShionomisakiJapan 16,33610,151
ShirakawaJapan 15,7829,807
ShizuokaJapan 16,0719,987
SumotoJapan 16,28110,117
SuttsuJapan 15,2339,466
SuwaJapan 15,9809,930
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9952,482
SavannakhetLaos 17,64010,961
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7866,081
SiluteLithuania 9,6586,002
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4255,857
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9167,405
SalimaMalawi 10,2506,370
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,52012,130
SibuMalaysia 18,93011,764
SanMali 6,1903,847
SegouMali 6,0543,762
SikassoMali 6,0513,760
St. BrandonMauritius 12,8748,000
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5722,841
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0059,324
SainshandMongolia 15,2389,469
SafiMorocco 6,5064,043
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2773,901
SittweMyanmar 16,37610,176
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8625,507
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9896,207
SaiqOman 12,8067,958
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5047,770
SurOman 13,0008,079
SialkotPakistan 14,1348,783
SibbiPakistan 13,6528,484
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6201,628
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2831,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,15811,905
SandomierzPoland 9,5875,958
SniezkaPoland 9,1775,703
SuwalkiPoland 9,7316,047
SzczecinPoland 9,1795,704
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7804,213
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6313,499
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5371,577
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3487,673
Satu MareRomania 9,6205,978
SibiuRomania 9,6806,015
SulinaRomania 10,1136,284
SadrinskRussia 12,2277,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2396,362
SalekhardRussia 11,8087,338
SaratovRussia 11,2777,008
SejmcanRussia 12,9038,018
SelagoncyRussia 12,9748,062
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3408,911
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3558,920
SmolenskRussia 10,3246,416
SociRussia 10,9086,778
SortovalaRussia 10,2706,382
SuntarRussia 13,4458,355
SurgutRussia 12,4157,715
SverdlovskRussia 12,0237,471
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3177,032
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4091,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2514,506
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6267,846
SingaporeSingapore 18,05211,218
SliacSlovakia 9,3645,819
SeoulSouth Korea 16,14610,034
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8959,877
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2564,509
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6294,741
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5134,669
SevilleSpain 7,0394,374
SennarSudan 10,3116,407
ShambatSudan 10,2056,342
ShendiSudan 10,3066,404
StenseleSweden 9,6566,000
StockholmSweden 9,5505,934
StorlienSweden 9,3665,820
SundsvallSweden 9,6005,966
SantisSwitzerland 8,6195,356
SongeaTanzania 10,3816,451
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,55510,909
SongkhlaThailand 17,65110,969
Suphan BuriThailand 17,34810,780
Surat ThaniThailand 17,45010,844
SurinThailand 17,64310,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6904,157
SokodeTogo 6,7394,188
SfaxTunisia 8,3225,172
SousseTunisia 8,3505,189
SamsunTurkey 10,6336,607
SiirtTurkey 11,1326,918
SivasTurkey 10,6966,647
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8367,976
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7114,792
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2235,110
SarataUkraine 10,1126,284
SarnyUkraine 9,9366,174
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4556,497
SumyUkraine 10,4956,522
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5587,804
SaltoUruguay 3,1481,956
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9334,930
Safford, AzUsa 6,7394,188
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4583,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2832,661
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6943,538
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3353,937
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Salem, InUsa 5,4703,399
Salem, OrUsa 8,2995,157
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2894,530
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8723,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,5973,478
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3414,562
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9734,954
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5371,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7604,822
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6374,746
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7094,791
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9023,046
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0793,778
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5992,858
Scott City, KsUsa 6,3293,933
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7614,202
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,4703,399
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3595,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3515,189
Sedan, KsUsa 5,9363,689
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3955,217
Selma, AlUsa 4,9353,067
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1253,185
Seymour, InUsa 5,4703,399
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3293,312
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1694,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,4373,379
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4494,008
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7263,558
Southport, NcUsa 4,6102,865
Sparta, IlUsa 5,6043,483
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2253,247
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0123,736
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3633,954
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7433,569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7603,579
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5977,207
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4544,011
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6933,538
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2263,869
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1553,204
State College, PaUsa 5,2683,274
State University, MsUsa 5,1453,197
State University, NmUsa 6,4384,001
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0583,143
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8994,287
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,8903,660
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8894,903
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2873,907
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1893,224
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,6333,500
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6252,874
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1275,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,8713,648
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2103,859
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4403,381
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1988,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9771,229
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,581982
Santa ElenaVenezuela 910566
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0323,748
SocotraYemen 12,5047,770
SenangaZambia 9,0255,608
SerenjeZambia 9,7826,079
SeshekeZambia 9,1335,675
SolweziZambia 9,3715,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -