Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3698,307
TiranaAlbania 9,2605,755
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4954,657
TebessaAlgeria 8,1195,045
TimimounAlgeria 7,2064,478
TindoufAlgeria 6,3773,963
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8644,887
TrelewArgentina 4,5062,800
TucumanArgentina 2,7321,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13210,646
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,13310,647
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,26710,730
TibooburraAustralia 15,7899,812
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,30210,131
TshaneBotswana 8,8835,520
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6751,041
TarauacaBrazil 1,475916
TauaBrazil 2,0221,257
TefeBrazil 696433
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4651,532
TeresinaBrazil 1,7451,085
TiriosBrazil 657408
TorresBrazil 3,0551,898
TracuateuaBrazil 1,298807
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0941,301
TriunfoBrazil 2,3071,433
TucuruiBrazil 970603
TuriacuBrazil 1,456905
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4975,280
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4535,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4714,643
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4035,222
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4674,640
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4604,015
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1633,830
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6063,484
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5883,473
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9724,332
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5413,443
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2162,620
TaiyuanChina 16,0739,988
TaoyuanChina 17,57810,923
TengchongChina 16,54010,278
TønderDenmark 8,8765,516
TylstrupDenmark 9,0265,609
TystofteDenmark 9,0365,615
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7721,723
TahrirEgypt 10,1026,278
TantaEgypt 10,1326,296
TallinEstonia 9,9156,161
TartuEstonia 10,0066,218
TampereFinland 9,9016,153
TurkuFinland 9,8056,093
ToulonFrance 8,2115,103
ToulouseFrance 7,8944,905
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5545,937
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9766,199
TchibanGabon 7,7114,791
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3497,052
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5295,300
TamaleGhana 6,5274,056
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5105,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4155,851
TimehriGuyana 1,071666
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7042,302
TelaHonduras 3,8212,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0479,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0479,350
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,68911,613
TabrizIran 11,5087,151
TeheranIran 11,9897,450
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5066,529
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0335,613
TarvisioItaly 8,9035,532
TermoliItaly 8,8875,522
TorinoItaly 8,4215,233
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4215,233
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5695,325
TrevicoItaly 8,8815,519
TrevisoItaly 8,7735,452
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8915,525
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4175,231
TabouIvory Coast 5,7363,564
TadotsuJapan 16,32910,147
TakadaJapan 15,8719,863
TakamatsuJapan 16,31410,138
TakayamaJapan 16,0069,946
TanegashimaJapan 16,79210,435
TatenoJapan 15,8889,873
TateyamaJapan 16,0019,943
TokushimaJapan 16,32110,142
TokyoJapan 15,9409,906
TomakomaiJapan 15,1999,445
TottoriJapan 16,18910,060
ToyamaJapan 15,9539,913
ToyookaJapan 16,16310,044
TsuJapan 16,17710,052
TsurugaJapan 16,10410,007
TsuyamaJapan 16,24010,091
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5177,778
TripoliLebanon 10,5936,582
TobrukLibya 9,4715,886
TripoliLibya 8,4895,275
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7216,040
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7737,316
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4007,084
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1056,901
ThyoloMalawi 10,3006,400
TawauMalaysia 19,58712,172
TessalitMali 6,9774,336
TimbuktuMali 6,4724,022
TombMali 6,4724,022
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6803,530
TacubayaMexico 5,1093,175
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,1253,185
TarialanMongolia 14,5319,030
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4798,998
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7239,149
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1569,418
TangierMorocco 6,9534,321
TarfayaMorocco 5,9603,704
TazaMorocco 7,0374,373
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,71410,386
TaungooMyanmar 16,77110,421
ThandweMyanmar 16,59810,314
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4168,958
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,990
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8267,970
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6877,884
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7577,927
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8447,981
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8007,954
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8928,011
TahouaNiger 7,2904,530
TillaberyNiger 6,8744,271
TaejonNorth Korea 16,27210,111
TromsoNorway 9,8506,121
TrondheimNorway 9,2925,774
ThumraitOman 12,4917,762
TacnaPeru 2,1011,306
TarapotoPeru 2,0221,256
TrujilloPeru 2,3521,461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,03811,830
TorunPoland 9,4275,858
TimisoaraRomania 9,4625,880
TambovRussia 10,9416,799
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9308,035
TaraRussia 12,7447,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3227,657
TermezRussia 13,3238,279
TernejRussia 15,1349,404
TobolskRussia 12,3627,682
TomskRussia 13,2548,236
Tot’MaRussia 10,9316,792
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5477,176
TuapseRussia 10,8496,741
TuraRussia 13,0038,080
TurukhanskRussia 12,5677,809
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0646,875
TortosaSpain 7,7004,785
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5179,643
TokerSudan 10,7686,691
TartousSyria 10,6006,587
TaipeiTaiwan 17,58010,924
TaboraTanzania 10,1176,287
TakThailand 17,12810,644
TrangThailand 17,53710,898
TabligboTogo 6,7404,188
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0243,743
TunisTunisia 8,3455,186
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0467,485
TireeUk 8,0865,025
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
TernopilUkraine 9,8486,120
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3722,095
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,8393,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4026,464
Talladega, AlUsa 4,9543,079
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6352,880
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3142,681
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7732,966
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1683,212
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1353,812
Temple, TxUsa 5,6073,484
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,0273,124
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0003,107
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5233,432
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1093,796
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5963,478
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3024,538
Topeka, KsUsa 6,0423,755
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3143,302
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,4834,029
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0233,121
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7834,215
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8493,634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,0703,150
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4544,010
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3068,269
TumeremoVenezuela 1,208750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -