Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8143,613
UaupesBrazil 1,028639
UbatubaBrazil 2,6781,664
UberabaBrazil 2,1721,350
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2155,105
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3988,947
UpernavikGreenland 8,4445,247
UummannaqGreenland 8,2205,108
UdineItaly 8,8645,508
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6495,375
UenoJapan 16,18910,060
UnzendakeJapan 16,60110,316
UrakawaJapan 15,1909,439
UshibukaJapan 16,66510,356
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,8539,851
UwajimaJapan 16,47910,240
UkmergeLithuania 9,8646,130
UtenaLithuania 9,9206,164
UlaangomMongolia 14,1308,780
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8409,222
UlgiiMongolia 14,1058,765
UliastaiMongolia 14,5189,022
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1818,812
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9919,315
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0799,992
UfaRussia 11,8267,349
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4247,099
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,4478,977
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0538,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3078,891
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2677,002
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0788,127
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5568,424
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3817,693
Umm BeninSudan 10,3446,428
UmeňSweden 9,7716,072
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,74311,026
Udon ThaniThailand 17,42810,830
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,17310,672
UrfaTurkey 10,8566,746
UsakTurkey 10,0386,237
Uman’Ukraine 10,1726,321
UzgorodUkraine 9,5895,959
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2553,265
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5043,420
Urbana, IlUsa 5,6643,520
Urbana, OhUsa 5,4573,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -