Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2185,728
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2802,038
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,0271,881
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,4782,161
ViennaAustria 9,1535,688
VitebskBelarus 10,2106,345
VassourasBrazil 2,6691,659
VicosaBrazil 2,5861,607
VitoriaBrazil 2,7391,702
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,3291,448
VarnaBulgaria 9,9536,185
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9953,725
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4835,272
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0134,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4785,268
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4895,275
ValdiviaChile 4,3412,698
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,2882,664
VallenarChile 3,1321,947
ValparaisoChile 3,5732,220
VanguardiaColombia 1,8721,163
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,283797
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0855,646
VestervigDenmark 8,9185,542
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7791,727
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9121,810
VilsandiEstonia 9,7396,052
VaasaFinland 9,8276,107
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0485,001
VeravalIndia 14,1398,786
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,5419,658
ValentiaIreland 7,6114,730
VeniceItaly 8,7815,457
VeronaItaly 8,6675,386
VicenzaItaly 8,7225,420
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6665,385
ViterboItaly 8,6655,384
VolterraItaly 8,6015,345
VientianeLaos 17,36910,793
VarenaLithuania 9,8366,112
VilniusLithuania 9,8776,138
VeracruzMexico 4,8092,988
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4035,222
VaernesNorway 9,3165,789
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1665,696
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3186,412
VillarricaParaguay 2,5241,568
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7816,078
VanavaraRussia 13,4478,356
VasileviciRussia 10,1666,317
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2396,363
VerhojanskRussia 12,7937,950
ViljujskRussia 13,2718,247
VitimRussia 13,7058,517
Vize IslandRussia 11,1836,949
VladivostokRussia 15,4539,603
VolgogradRussia 11,2176,971
VologdaRussia 10,7816,699
VoronezRussia 10,8116,718
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3917,078
VytegraRussia 10,5766,572
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6197,842
ValenciaSpain 7,5654,701
ValladolidSpain 7,3464,565
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1034,414
VisbySweden 9,5235,918
VanTurkey 11,2496,990
ValleyUk 8,0114,978
VinnitsaUkraine 10,0566,249
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9674,951
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2016,339
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6304,120
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3025,159
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4003,977
Vevay, InUsa 5,3993,355
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,2213,245
Victoria, TxUsa 5,4303,374
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1643,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -