Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9749,305
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79510,436
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9069,263
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,22010,079
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
WoomeraAustralia 15,8759,865
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82711,078
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6273,497
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2445,744
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5935,961
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6213,493
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9684,330
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4684,641
WillemstadCuraçao 2,0641,283
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9696,817
WajimaJapan 15,8979,879
WakamatsuJapan 15,7629,795
WakayamaJapan 16,28110,117
WakkanaiJapan 14,9229,273
WajirKenya 10,9646,813
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1185,045
WindhoekNamibia 8,3895,213
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6717,874
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7067,896
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,916
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6777,877
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6587,866
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7747,938
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8808,004
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7917,949
WintonNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
WarsawPoland 9,5645,943
WroclawPoland 9,2665,758
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9639,920
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3006,401
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1156,285
WauSudan 9,6646,005
WaddingtonUk 8,2385,119
Waco, TxUsa 5,6313,499
Wake IslandUsa 14,7979,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,3263,931
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3463,943
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9373,068
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0114,978
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9423,693
Warren, OhUsa 5,4153,365
Warren, PaUsa 5,4313,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,7503,573
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0433,134
Washington, IaUsa 5,9713,710
Washington, InUsa 5,5243,432
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,2893,287
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5263,434
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5734,084
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9753,713
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6073,485
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3183,305
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5832,848
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0663,148
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,2433,258
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,7503,573
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7023,543
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3203,306
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1203,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,0512,517
West Point, GaUsa 4,8943,041
West Point, NyUsa 5,1553,204
White Hall, IlUsa 5,6923,537
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5593,454
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,8813,654
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0583,764
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1485,063
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2463,260
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8593,019
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1783,217
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2793,280
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1874,466
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1203,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0713,151
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6302,877
Windsor, IlUsa 5,6353,501
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,2223,245
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3163,925
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7384,808
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,7582,957
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9004,287
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8503,014
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1053,172
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4373,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -