Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3327,042
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6667,250
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5467,175
YaoundeCameroon 7,8124,854
YokoCameroon 7,9224,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2783,280
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6625,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3404,561
YanjiChina 15,5289,649
YichangChina 16,76610,418
YinchuanChina 15,7889,811
YiningChina 14,0028,701
YariguiesColombia 2,0451,271
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7461,706
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8571,775
YazdIran 12,3287,661
YakushimaJapan 16,83810,463
YamagataJapan 15,6699,737
YamaguchiJapan 16,41610,201
YokkaichiJapan 16,15410,038
YokohamaJapan 15,9699,923
YonagoJapan 16,22510,082
YonagunijimaJapan 17,63810,960
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,05911,222
YeMyanmar 17,09110,620
YolaNigeria 7,9754,955
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,44310,218
YurimaguasPeru 1,9841,233
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0257,472
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7329,155
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5317,787
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8166,100
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4294,617
York, PaUsa 5,1573,204
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4273,372
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -