Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0518,110
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8705,512
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4897,139
Ze DocaBrazil 1,433891
ZhengzhouChina 16,40910,197
ZhijiangChina 17,03110,583
ZagrebCroatia 9,0625,631
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7435,433
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2875,771
ZahedanIran 13,0008,078
ZanjanIran 11,7217,283
ZacatecasMexico 5,5873,472
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4019,570
ZinderNiger 7,6664,763
ZhobPakistan 13,7358,535
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,59112,174
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,59312,175
ZamoscPoland 9,6916,022
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1965,714
ZigalovoRussia 14,0828,751
ZiganskRussia 12,9388,040
ZyryankaRussia 12,6827,881
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6254,738
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5685,325
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8146,720
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2586,374
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5236,539
ZitomirUkraine 10,0746,260
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3506,432
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3426,426
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1894,467
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2713,897
ZambeziZambia 9,0135,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -