Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2858,255
ChlefAlgeria 7,5704,704
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0184,983
CeresArgentina 2,9981,863
ChamicalArgentina 3,1391,950
ChepesArgentina 3,2502,020
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8242,998
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1321,946
CórdobaArgentina 3,1921,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2001,989
CorrientesArgentina 2,7041,680
CairnsAustralia 16,55110,285
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8629,235
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78510,430
CedunaAustralia 15,8909,874
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,813
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,65810,352
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3899,563
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,96610,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0109,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14610,033
ChittagongBangladesh 16,16310,044
CharnocksBarbados 1,8051,122
CotonouBenin 6,8344,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7211,691
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8271,757
CabroboBrazil 2,1951,364
CaceresBrazil 1,439894
CaetiteBrazil 2,1181,316
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5381,577
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9701,224
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4151,501
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5821,605
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0451,271
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5481,583
CaparaoBrazil 2,6381,639
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9801,230
CaratingaBrazil 2,5611,591
CaravelasBrazil 2,6471,645
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0111,250
CarolinaBrazil 1,301808
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5711,598
CataguasesBrazil 2,6491,646
CatalaoBrazil 2,0261,259
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2481,397
CaxiasBrazil 1,6841,047
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9941,861
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,5671,595
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,6261,632
ChapecoBrazil 2,7381,701
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,030640
CipoBrazil 2,3671,471
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,161722
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4051,495
CordeiroBrazil 2,7251,693
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8911,175
CorumbaBrazil 1,7771,104
CoximBrazil 1,7551,090
CrateusBrazil 1,9831,232
CuiabaBrazil 1,404872
CuritibaBrazil 2,6651,656
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7695,449
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9894,964
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2054,477
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4665,883
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3223,929
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7353,564
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5093,423
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5153,427
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6173,490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8654,887
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6184,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3253,930
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5624,699
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3035,781
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2205,108
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9704,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1623,829
Comox, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7644,824
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8914,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0174,982
ChicoChile 4,9983,106
ChillanChile 3,9722,469
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0302,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9781,851
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9333,065
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7782,348
ChangchunChina 15,4719,614
ChangduChina 15,9859,933
ChangshaChina 17,07310,609
ChengduChina 16,43810,214
ChongqingChina 16,68310,367
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9891,236
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9485,561
CamagueyCuba 3,4562,147
CasablancaCuba 3,9082,429
ChebCzech Republic 8,9285,548
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1235,669
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8241,755
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7941,736
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7821,729
CanarEcuador 2,2781,416
CairoEgypt 10,1686,318
CaenFrance 8,0354,993
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0665,012
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,113692
CocobeachGabon 7,5764,708
CologneGermany 8,5995,343
ChiosGreece 9,7536,061
CorfuGreece 9,2385,741
ConakryGuinea 5,1623,208
CatacamasHonduras 3,6322,257
CholutecaHonduras 3,6592,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3379,530
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9879,935
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9879,935
ChahbaharIran 13,0658,119
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7974,845
ClonesIreland 7,9234,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8564,882
CorkIreland 7,7064,789
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7034,787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3225,172
CameriItaly 8,5085,287
CampobassoItaly 8,8485,498
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3985,219
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3555,192
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2905,151
Cape MeleItaly 8,4145,229
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8595,505
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7785,454
CerviaItaly 8,7375,430
CiampinoItaly 8,6885,399
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6155,353
Cisa PassItaly 8,5655,323
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6355,366
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7985,467
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7645,446
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9865,584
ChibaJapan 15,9329,900
ChichibuJapan 15,9439,907
ChichijimaJapan 16,56410,293
ChoshiJapan 15,8829,870
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6166,597
ChilekaMalawi 10,2776,386
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1466,305
ChitipaMalawi 10,1356,298
ChihuahuaMexico 6,1873,845
ComitanMexico 4,2832,662
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,63010,334
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9729,304
ChoirMongolia 15,0289,339
CasablancaMorocco 6,7014,164
ChindeMozambique 10,4126,470
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,68810,370
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7607,929
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8868,007
CondegaNicaragua 3,5902,231
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,76910,420
ChejuNorth Korea 16,59810,314
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,09810,004
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,27710,115
ChhorPakistan 13,9578,673
ChitralPakistan 13,7578,549
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5241,568
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2601,404
CajamarcaPeru 2,2621,406
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1781,354
ChiclayoPeru 2,4031,493
ChimbotePeru 2,3171,440
CuzcoPeru 1,8811,169
CzestochowaPoland 9,4085,846
CoimbraPortugal 7,0014,350
CalafatRomania 9,5625,942
CeahlauRomania 9,8386,113
ClujRomania 9,6556,000
ConstantaRomania 10,0186,225
CraiovaRomania 9,6415,991
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6597,245
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9217,408
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0897,512
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5337,167
Cape UelenRussia 11,2737,005
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8259,212
CaraRussia 14,0298,718
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6547,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9637,434
ChitaRussia 14,5269,027
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5219,023
CokurdahRussia 12,2767,629
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0378,723
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6185,355
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6859,747
CaceresSpain 7,1144,420
CadizSpain 6,9634,327
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2734,520
CordobaSpain 7,1444,439
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3799,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,45410,846
ChanthaburiThailand 17,62910,955
Chiang MaiThailand 17,00410,567
Chiang RaiThailand 17,00910,570
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,48410,865
ChumphonThailand 17,41410,821
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7946,086
CorumTurkey 10,5206,537
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9508,047
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2078,207
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9714,953
CernovcyUkraine 9,8516,121
ChernigovUkraine 10,2586,375
CarrascoUruguay 3,5342,196
ColoniaUruguay 3,4832,164
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4191,503
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,4783,404
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0193,119
Camden, ScUsa 4,7582,957
Canton, NyUsa 5,5993,479
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4213,990
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6282,876
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6393,504
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,7083,547
Casper, WyUsa 7,0214,363
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3815,208
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1753,216
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8483,013
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1893,846
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5972,856
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6062,862
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1933,227
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,8673,024
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0303,125
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3673,957
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,0803,157
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5443,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4233,370
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7662,962
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,4654,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7984,225
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8053,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8313,623
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0314,990
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4593,392
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8644,266
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4063,359
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4073,360
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3713,338
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1483,821
Clark, SdUsa 6,6304,120
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,3553,328
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3523,326
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3873,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4923,413
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9423,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1966,957
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6893,535
College Park, MdUsa 5,0523,140
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6474,130
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8093,610
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,7602,958
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4883,410
Columbus, InUsa 5,4703,399
Columbus, KsUsa 5,8473,634
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4053,359
Conception, MoUsa 6,0723,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2083,858
Conway, ArUsa 5,4983,417
Conway, ScUsa 4,6582,894
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3933,351
Corning, ArUsa 5,5113,424
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4393,380
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4123,363
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6063,484
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3913,350
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3045,160
Covington, LaUsa 5,0583,143
Covington, TnUsa 5,4483,385
Crete, NeUsa 6,2723,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2534,507
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5127,775
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5127,775
CaracasVenezuela 1,7811,107
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,377856
CoroVenezuela 2,0411,268
ChipataZambia 10,0366,236
ChomaZambia 9,4285,859
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9976,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -