Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4894,654
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9404,934
EsquelArgentina 4,6012,859
EzeizaArgentina 3,5232,189
East SaleAustralia 14,7289,152
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9059,883
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9059,883
EssendonAustralia 14,8749,243
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,7031,680
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1101,932
EspinosaBrazil 2,1591,342
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9933,724
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0865,025
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1005,033
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0975,032
Edson, AbCanada 8,2675,137
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0154,981
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2214,487
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3685,821
ErlianChina 15,4129,577
El CaranoColombia 2,2461,396
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2715,761
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8211,753
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6951,675
El ArishEgypt 10,4036,465
El TorEgypt 10,3766,448
ErfurtGermany 8,8635,508
EssenGermany 8,6175,355
EsfahanIran 12,0787,505
EilatIsrael 10,5066,529
EsashiJapan 15,3289,525
EldoretKenya 10,4236,477
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6139,081
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4203,990
EeldeNetherlands 8,6645,384
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,943
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6222,251
EnuguNigeria 7,4024,600
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7011,678
EvoraPortugal 6,9474,317
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9759,305
EkimcanRussia 14,3648,926
Elat’MaRussia 10,9436,800
ElistaRussia 11,2276,976
ErbogacenRussia 13,4518,359
EssejRussia 12,6087,835
Ed DueimSudan 10,1746,323
El FasherSudan 9,4175,852
El GeneinaSudan 9,1065,658
El ObeidSudan 9,9436,179
El ShowakSudan 10,5506,556
En NahudSudan 9,7456,056
EdirneTurkey 9,8256,105
ErzincanTurkey 10,9106,780
ErzurumTurkey 11,0496,866
EskisehirTurkey 10,1456,304
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1867,572
EntebbeUganda 10,1066,280
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2355,117
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2055,099
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8323,624
Eastman, GaUsa 4,6892,914
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4103,362
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0874,404
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0533,762
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,3783,963
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,1623,208
Elko, NvUsa 7,5814,711
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,1923,847
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3703,337
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4354,620
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5293,436
Erie, PaUsa 5,4863,409
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,0603,766
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2835,147
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7193,554
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2335,116
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8214,238
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2424,501
Evansville, InUsa 5,4713,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -