Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1361,949
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9001,802
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,3882,105
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,4853,408
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3871,484
RosarioArgentina 3,3212,064
RichmondAustralia 14,9099,265
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
RecifeBrazil 2,6581,652
RemansoBrazil 1,9431,208
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,283797
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7461,707
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7151,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8371,141
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0404,996
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3994,598
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4014,599
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8983,665
RuoqiangChina 14,7899,190
Rafael NunezColombia 2,4201,504
RandersDenmark 9,0045,595
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8371,763
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8331,760
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0343,750
RumipambaEcuador 2,2521,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4906,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4486,493
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2916,395
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,112691
RostockGermany 9,0455,620
RhodesGreece 9,9036,154
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4365,243
ReykhólarIceland 8,1675,075
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0615,009
RamsarIran 11,9097,401
RashtIran 11,8107,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8544,881
RadicofaniItaly 8,6565,379
Resia PassItaly 8,6885,399
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7565,441
RivoltoItaly 8,8485,498
Rolle PassItaly 8,7645,446
RomeItaly 8,6865,397
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6605,381
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8755,515
RumoiJapan 15,0679,363
RigaLatvia 9,8406,115
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7646,068
RodriguesMauritius 13,1818,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3028,887
RabatMorocco 6,8004,226
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,85410,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6525,377
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8147,963
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7687,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7677,933
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8537,987
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8627,993
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
RivasNicaragua 3,4352,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8078,580
RebolyRussia 10,2846,390
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8866,765
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6847,261
RagaSudan 9,4135,849
RashadSudan 10,0236,228
RenkSudan 10,2116,345
RumbekSudan 9,8426,116
RanongThailand 17,37010,794
Roi EtThailand 17,58710,929
RizeTurkey 10,9876,827
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9348,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1496,307
RomnyUkraine 10,4106,469
RovnoUkraine 9,8946,148
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5957,827
RochaUruguay 3,5132,183
Racine, WiUsa 5,8903,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8252,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8804,276
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8834,277
Reading, PaUsa 5,1513,201
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0565,006
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3454,564
Redding, CaUsa 8,0745,017
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3784,585
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8344,868
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,6983,541
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9223,058
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9223,058
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0183,118
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2373,876
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4933,413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3623,953
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9123,674
Rockville, InUsa 5,6113,487
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2253,869
Rome, GaUsa 4,9793,094
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8324,246
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2245,110
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3073,920
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0193,119
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8323,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -