Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0434,998
In SalahAlgeria 7,3424,562
InnsbruckAustria 8,7645,446
IbiriteBrazil 2,4411,517
IguatuBrazil 2,1501,336
IlheusBrazil 2,4881,546
ImperatrizBrazil 1,241771
IndaialBrazil 2,8191,752
IpameriBrazil 1,9701,224
IraiBrazil 2,7311,697
IreceBrazil 2,0391,267
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2401,392
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3591,466
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6911,672
ItapevaBrazil 2,5321,573
ItirucuBrazil 2,3281,447
ItuacuBrazil 2,2251,383
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1881,359
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5465,932
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0684,392
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7246,043
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4755,888
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3171,440
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0323,748
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0023,729
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8721,785
IzobambaEcuador 2,2571,402
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2506,369
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8672,403
IoanninaGreece 9,3165,789
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0655,011
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6165,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6319,092
IranshahrIran 13,0348,099
IstranaItaly 8,7685,449
IidaJapan 16,0449,970
IizukaJapan 16,49210,248
IrakoJapan 16,16310,044
IriomotejimaJapan 17,63510,959
IrozakiJapan 16,0879,996
IshigakijimaJapan 17,64110,963
IshinomakiJapan 15,6099,699
IwamizawaJapan 15,1329,403
IzuharaJapan 16,46910,234
IrbidJordan 10,5966,585
IfraneMorocco 6,9064,291
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8547,988
IlorinNigeria 7,1054,415
InchonNorth Korea 16,16210,043
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9436,179
IslamabadPakistan 13,9628,676
IquitosPeru 1,6521,026
IloiloPhilippines 19,16511,910
IasiRomania 9,9666,193
IcaRussia 13,4398,351
IlirnejRussia 12,0617,495
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3648,926
IrkutskRussia 14,3248,901
Ivdel’Russia 11,8417,358
IbizaSpain 7,6854,776
IspartaTurkey 10,1326,296
IstanbulTurkey 10,0286,231
IzmirTurkey 9,8426,116
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7496,058
IzmailUkraine 10,0446,241
Imperial, NeUsa 6,5974,099
Independence, KsUsa 5,9143,675
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4663,397
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,5493,448
Indianola, IaUsa 6,0883,783
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6684,143
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3692,715
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1653,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1903,847
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3843,346
IsokaZambia 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -