Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itacoatiara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itacoatiara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itacoatiara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8534,880
LuandaAngola 7,9414,935
LuenaAngola 8,6695,387
La PlataArgentina 3,5402,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2461,396
La RiojaArgentina 3,0501,895
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4852,165
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4043,358
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4091,497
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4118,955
LavertonAustralia 14,8699,240
LearmonthAustralia 17,07910,613
LongreachAustralia 16,17010,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,17110,049
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Low HeadAustralia 14,4778,996
LinzAustria 8,9975,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5865,335
LerwickUk 8,5845,334
La PazBolivia 1,8301,137
LavrasBrazil 2,4821,543
LencoisBrazil 2,1491,336
LinharesBrazil 2,6931,673
LondrinaBrazil 2,3831,481
LomBulgaria 9,5845,956
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7604,822
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2323,873
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9835,582
Langara, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8334,867
London, OnCanada 5,6173,490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1115,040
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6914,779
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7543,575
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2682,031
LanzhouChina 15,9259,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6589,730
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6291,012
LimonCosta Rica 3,0881,919
LarnacaCyprus 10,3946,459
LimassolCyprus 10,3406,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4935,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1015,655
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8765,516
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6591,653
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8121,748
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6951,675
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9011,803
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3531,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3071,434
LuxorEgypt 10,2736,383
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9282,441
Laucala BayFiji 13,3538,298
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1316,296
Le MansFrance 8,0154,981
LilleFrance 8,3315,177
LyonFrance 8,2445,123
LambarnGabon 7,6354,744
LastourvilleGabon 7,9104,915
LibrevilleGabon 7,5524,693
LeipzigGermany 8,9725,575
LindenbergGermany 9,1115,662
LamiaGreece 9,4405,866
LarissaGreece 9,4505,872
LemnosGreece 9,6786,014
LimnosGreece 9,6936,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1831,357
LabeGuinea 5,3493,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2636,999
La CeibaHonduras 3,7662,340
La MesaHonduras 3,8482,391
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3108,892
LudhianaIndia 14,3288,904
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5145,291
LatinaItaly 8,7065,410
LatronicoItaly 8,9225,544
LecceItaly 9,1025,656
LodwarKenya 10,4786,511
Luang PrabangLaos 17,20210,689
LiepajaLatvia 9,6556,000
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7126,035
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4945,278
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3405,804
LabuanMalaysia 19,27411,977
LuqaMalta 8,6875,398
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9911,238
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3633,954
LashioMyanmar 16,63610,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8367,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7197,904
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7157,901
LagosNigeria 6,9414,313
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0555,627
LillehammerNorway 9,2045,719
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1588,798
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1301,324
LimaPeru 2,2821,418
LegaspiPhilippines 18,87611,730
LisbonPortugal 6,8614,264
LeninbadRussia 13,3918,321
LevsiRussia 12,1547,552
LungiSierra Leone 5,1823,220
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9585,567
LanzaroteSpain 5,9623,705
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5664,701
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5435,309
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5475,311
LatakiaSyria 10,5906,581
LampangThailand 17,08210,615
LoeiThailand 17,32910,768
Lop BuriThailand 17,37910,799
LomeTogo 6,7074,168
LeemingUk 8,2405,121
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5865,335
London, EnglandUk 8,1615,071
London-GatwickUk 8,1545,067
LynehamUk 8,0615,009
L’VovUkraine 9,7306,046
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1696,319
LozovajaUkraine 10,6176,598
LubnyUkraine 10,3786,449
LuckUkraine 9,8516,122
LuganskUkraine 10,8346,732
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1663,832
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1413,195
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2273,248
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5162,806
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4953,415
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2854,527
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8573,639
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6703,524
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0523,761
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1714,456
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9354,310
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8684,268
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5613,456
Larned, KsUsa 6,1893,846
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,4724,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3134,544
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0573,142
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,9963,726
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3623,953
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,7933,600
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,9333,687
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3533,327
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,9933,103
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,1823,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0863,160
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9364,931
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3673,335
Lexington, MoUsa 5,9333,687
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0393,131
Libby, MtUsa 7,9394,933
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,2453,881
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0963,167
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7064,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4933,413
Llano, TxUsa 5,7313,561
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4704,642
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4874,652
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,4964,658
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5674,081
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8032,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3843,346
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1453,197
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4173,987
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4893,411
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1143,799
Luling, TxUsa 5,5413,443
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8764,273
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9853,098
LivingstoneZambia 9,2935,775
LundaziZambia 10,1116,283
LusakaZambia 9,5835,955
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5825,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -